08. Business Expenditures
[…] 07/16/2020 016 Student Group Fundraising Activities
General Expenditure Accounting Topics
Issue Date Revised Date
03/01/1992 115 07/14/2022 Lease Agreements
07/14/2022 116 Subscription-based IT Agreements


The official version of this information will only be maintained in an on-line web format. Any and all printed copies of this material are dated as of the print date. Please make certain to review the material on-line prior to placing reliance on a dated printed version.

08 - 001 Introduction to Business Expenditures

A. Summary

The ̾Ƶ (̾Ƶ) was established by the N. H. Legislature in RSA 187-A:1 to "provide a well coordinated system of public higher education...to benefit the state and its people." Its mission is one of teaching, research, and public service.